Safe Organic Solvents Grape Seed Oil for Food or Pharmaceutica Raw Materials CAS 8024-22-4
|FOB Price:||US $4 / kg|
|Min. Order:||1 kg|
|Min. Order||FOB Price|
|1 kg||US $4/ kg|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Money Gram, Western Union|
- Model NO.: 8024-22-4
- Extracts: Seeds
- Scientific Name: Vitis Vinifera
- Relative Density: 0.915 ~ 0.925
- Trademark: Saichuang
- Origin: Wuhan, China
- Name: Grape Seed Oil
- Extraction: Cold
- Colors: Pale Green to Pale Yellow Oily Liquid
- Refractive Index: 1.4700 ~ 1.4750
- Specification: USP grape seed oil
Grape seed oil is an essential oil isolated from grape and is considered to be the major bioactive component of grape. It has known that extraction site of grape seed oil is grape seed by cold press.
Experiments indicated that the functions of grape seed oil are prevent and treat disease of heart head blood-vessel and good moisturizing effect.
Grape seed oil
English name: Grape Seed
Scientific Name: Vitis vinifera
Colors like pale green to pale yellow oily liquid
Mild aroma characteristic taste of grape seed oil
Relative Density (20 ° C) 0.915 ~ 0.925
Refractive index (20 ° C) 1.4700 ~ 1.4750
Linoleic acid (%) 70 ~ 76
Application areas: Food, health products, cosmetics, aromatherapy beauty, pharmaceutical
Grape seed oil is made? ? From selected grape seed obtained by cold pressing from refining natural products, rich in essential fatty acids, linoleic acid, rich in vitamin E, A, D and other fat-soluble vitamins and various trace element, is a rare natural high nutritional oils.
Its nutritional value and medicinal value has been fully affirmed by scientists at home and abroad.
|Name||Character||Purity||The main ingredients|
|Grape seed oil||Beautiful and natural yellowish or greenish||70%||Linoleic|