Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Hubei Yuancheng Saichuang Technology Co., Ltd.

Grape Seed Oil, Grapeseed Oil, Grape Seed Oil 100% manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Grape Seed Oil for Sale 85594-37-2 Grape Seed Oil with High Quality, Hot Sales High Quality Pharmaceutical Grade Lincomycin Hydrochloride, Pharmaceutical Powder Flurbiprofen for Pain Killer with High Quality and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Pharmaceutical APIs High Quality Grape Seed Oil for Sale 85594-37-2 Grape Seed Oil with High Quality

High Quality Grape Seed Oil for Sale 85594-37-2 Grape Seed Oil with High Quality

Purchase Qty.:
(kg)
10-199 200+
FOB Unit Price: US $30 US $25
Purchase Qty. (kg) FOB Unit Price
10-199 US $30
200+ US $25
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 5000kg/Month Grape Seed Oil
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 85594-37-2 Grape Seed Oil
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Suitable for: Adult
  • Purity: >99%
  • Grape Seed Oil Alias: Vitis Vinifera
  • Grape Seed Oil Einecs: 287-896-9
  • Grape Seed Oil MW: 428.65
  • Grape Seed Oil Relative Density: (20 ) 0.915 ~ 0.925
  • Transport Package: 200kg/ Plastic Bucket Grape Seed Oil
  • Origin: Wuhan, China
  • Powder: Yes
  • Certification: GMP, ISO 9001
  • State: Solid
  • Product Name: Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil Model No: 85594-37-2
  • Grape Seed Oil Purity: 100%Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil Appearance: Pale Yellow Liquid
  • Trademark: Saichuang
  • Specification: USP Grape Seed Oil
  • HS Code: 3001200010
Product Description
High Quality Grape Seed Oil for Sale 85594-37-2 Grape Seed Oil with High QualityHigh quality Grape Seed Oil for sale

Quick Detail:

Grape Seed Oil; 85594-37-2Grape Seed Oil; 100% nature Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil Alias: Vitis vinifera

Grape Seed Oil Model NO.: 85594-37-2

Grape Seed Oil Einecs No.: 287-896-9

Grape Seed Oil Appearance: Pale Yellow Liquid

Grape Seed Oil MW: 428.65

Grape Seed Oil Refractive Power: 1.470-1.475

Grape Seed Oil Purity: 100%

Grape Seed Oil Relative Density (20 ) 0.915 ~ 0.925

Grape Seed Oil Refractive index (20 ) 1.4700 ~ 1.4750

Grape Seed Oil Linoleic acid (%) 70 ~ 76

Grape Seed Oil Grade: Natural Plant Extract; Flavors & Fragrances

Grape Seed Oil Storage: The oil should be stored at a cool and dry place, protected from light.
Shelf life: The shelf life of the oil is two years if unopened in the original package. Once opened the oil should be
Blanketed under nitrogen and used within six months.

Grape Seed Oil HS Code: 3001200010

Grape Seed Oil Production Capacity: 500 Tons/Month

Application areas: Food, health products, cosmetics, aromatherapy beauty, pharmaceutical
Grape seed oil is made? ? From selected grape seed obtained by cold pressing from refining natural products, rich in essential fatty acids, linoleic acid, rich in vitamin E, A, D and other fat-soluble vitamins and various trace element, is a rare natural high nutritional oils.
Its nutritional value and medicinal value has been fully affirmed by scientists at home and abroad.

Grape Seed Oil Introduction:
The grape seed oil is refined from the grape seed by means of cold press. It appears light yellow or light green. The grape seed oil contains 88% unsaturated fat, in which, the linoleic acid takes 72%. Moreover, the grape seed oil contains Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins, which is a kind of strong anti-oxidant. Also, the oil contains many kinds of fat-soluble vitamins and essential minerals, such as K, Cu, Ca, Fe and etc.

Grape Seed Oil Effect
1. Rich in linoleic acid and Oligo proanthocyanidin:
Linoleic acid is an essential amino-acid. It has good effects on anti-free oxygen radicals, anti-aging. It helps to absorb VC, VE, alleviate harm resulting from sunburn.
Oligo proanthocyanidin has good effects on protecting collagen fiber and elastic fibers.
2. High penetrability: It can nourish skin, especially allergic skin effective. It is rich in VF, minerals and protein, so it has good effects on nourish skin.

Grape Seed Oil Usage
1. Used as massage oil directly: Aply some oil on skin and massage gently until absorbed completely
2. Used as carrier oil: According to your own condition, mix it with proper amout of essential oil and it can be used as daily skin nourishment.
3. Added into other cosmetics


Our advantange

Packing
Professional packing with professional materials, and We'll give clients several Packing way to choose after you contact me through my email

Quality
Our company is a professional leading factory in China in pharmaceutical area, ach batch of steroid powders have to tested by our QC(quality control) department before they are allowed to sell.

Delivery
We can pack your powders within 48 hours after your payment, and corresponding picture of your powders' parcel will be sent to you.

Price
Best prices you're sure to be satisfied, the more you buy, the more competitive prices you get.

Payment
T/T in advance, WU or Money Gram
We are one of the leading manufacturers and exporters in China. We specialized in fine chemical, flavor, food additive, pharmaceutical and intermediates. If you have any questions of our products that you are interested in, please contact as without hesitate.
BOTANICAL NAME:Vitis vinifera L
 
PART OF PLANT USED:Seed
 
ORIGIN OF RAW MATERIAL:China
 
COUNTRY OF PROCESSING:China
 
PRODUCT NO.:CPE-ZLGSO0914
 
PHYSICAL/CHEMICALSPECIFICATIONSMethod
APPEARANCELight yellow or green liquid, with grapeseed oil's peculiar smell and tasteSTM 01.010
ACID VALUE, KOH mg /g:≤2.0AOCS Cd 3d-63
PEROXIDE VALUE, meq/kg:≤10.0AOCS Cd 8b-90
SAPONIFICATION VALUE,KOH mg /g:188-194AOCS Cd 3-25
INSOLUBLE IMPURITY, %(m/m):≤0.05AOCS Ca 3a-46
UNSAPONIFIABLE MATTER, %≤2.0AOCS Ca 6a-40
MOISTURE AND VOLATILES, %:≤0.20AOCS Ca 2d-25
GARDNER COLOR≤5AOCS Td 1a-64
COLD TESTClear after 5.5 hours at 0°CAOCS Cc 11-53
RESIDUAL SOLVENT, mg/kg:NegativeAOCS Ba 14-87
LEAD ppm≤0.05AOCS Ca 18c-91
ARSENIC ppm≤0.1AOAC 986.15
CADMIUM ppm≤0.01AOAC 986.15
MERCURY ppm≤0.005AOAC 971.21
FATTY ACID COMPOSITION
 
AOCS Ce 1e-91
C:14:0 MYRISTIC %0-0.3
 
C:16:0 PALMITIC %5.5-11.0
 
C:18:0 STEARIC %3.0-6.5
 
C:18:1 OLEICO %12.0-28.0
 
C:18:2 LINOLEIC %58.0-78.0
 
OTHERS %0-5.0
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Brook
*From:
To: Mr. Brook
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category